Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Acer x 'Urban Sunset'

SKU:

 ACEURBS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer x 'Urban Sunset', Acer truncatum x platanoides 'JFS-KW187'

Common Name: Urban Sunset Maple

A compact deciduous tree with an upright and narrow form. Dark green foliage progresses to shades of deep red during fall. Requires low maintenance, and produces few seeds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 20 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products