Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'

SKU:

 ACEPAFI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'

Common Name: Pacific Fire Vine Maple

A deciduous tree, native to the Pacific Northwest, that is typically multi-stemmed from the base. Nearly circular, lobed, rich green leaves turn yellow in fall. Leaves turn orange-red on older branches. Coral-red stems make it a striking specimen in winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 2B - 6, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products