redwoods

Acanthus mollis 'Whitewater'

SKU:

 ACAWHI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis 'Whitewater'

Common Name: Whitewater Bear's Breeches

A bold woodland perennial. Large, lobed leaves are variegated deep green, splashed in white. Tall, striking flowering spikes carry hooded white and pink flowers. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products