drought devils

Buddleja 'Miss Molly'

SKU:

 BUMIMO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja 'Miss Molly'

Common Name: Miss Molly Butterfly Bush

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly fragrant, extravagant flower clusters bloom in deep fuchsia-pink and yellow. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and elliptical. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products