Zantedeschia sprengeri 'Captain Solo'

SKU:

 ZACPSOL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia sprengeri 'Captain Solo'

Common Name: Captain Solo Calla Lily

A perennial tuber that forms a dramatic clump. Deep green leaves are spotted white, are broad, arrow-shaped, and glossy with prominent veins. Spring and Lemon-yellow, petal-like spathes surround a yellow spadix of tiny true flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products