Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Zantedeschia aethiopica 'White Giant'

SKU:

 ZANWHGI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia aethiopica 'White Giant'

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia aethiopica 'White Giant'

Common Name: White Giant Common Calla Lily

A perennial tuber that forms a large, dramatic clump. Leaves are broad, arrow-shaped, and glossy with prominent veins. Coloration is deep green with cone-shaped, and fragrant. Creamy-white, petal-like spathes surround a yellow spadix of tiny true flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products