Zantedeschia aethiopica

SKU:

 ZANAETH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia aethiopica

Common Name: Common Calla Lily

A perennial tuber that forms a dramatic clump. Deep green leaves are broad, arrow-shaped, and glossy with prominent veins. Spring and summer-blooming spathes surround a yellow spadix of tiny true flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products