Verbena Lanai

SKU:

 VERLASE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena x Lanai Series

Common Name: Lanai Verbena

A tender perennial that forms a trailing, vigorous mound. From late spring into fall, blooms attract butterflies and other pollinators. Large flowers in bright colors open in rounded clusters, nestled among the well-branched

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products