Verbena Tapien 'Blue Violet'

SKU:

 VERTABL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena x Tapien 'Blue Violet'

Common Name: Blue Violet Tapien Verbena, Carpet of Blossoms

A tender perennial that forms a bushy, spreading carpet. From late spring into fall, profuse blooms attract butterflies. Dainty, dark violet-blue, foliage. Opposite leaves are green, narrowly dissected, and finely textured. Resistant to powdery mildew.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 7 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products