Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Verbena EnduraScape™

SKU:

 VEREND

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena x Endurascape Series

Common Name: Endurascape Verbena

A short-lived perennial that forms a bushy, spreading carpet. From late spring into fall, constant blooms attract butterflies. Midsize flowers in a variety of colors open in rounded clusters, nestled among the well-branched foliage. Opposite leaves are green, egg-shaped, and coarsely toothed. Resistant to powdery mildew. Cold and heat tolerant. 'Endurascape Blue' has bright, violet-blue flowers. 'Endurascape Hot Pink' has hot pink flowers. 'Endurascape Purple' has deep royal purple flowers. 'Endurascape Red' has fiery red flowers. 'Endurascape White Blush' has white flowers with a pink blush. 'Endurascape White' has white flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8b - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products