Verbena canadensis 'Homestead Purple'

SKU:

 VERHMPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena canadensis 'Homestead Purple'

Common Name: Homestead Purple Verbena, Vervain

A tender perennial that forms a bushy, trailing mound. From late spring into fall, blooms attract butterflies and other pollinators. Bright purple arranged leaves are green and nettle-shaped. Resistant to powdery mildew.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 10 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products