Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Cupaniopsis anacardioides

SKU:

 CUPANAC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cupaniopsis anacardioides

Common Name: Carrotwood

A tough evergreen tree with glossy dark green leaves that divide into many leaflets. Small flowers produce yellow-orange fruit that contains black, marble-sized seeds.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products