drought devils

Santolina chamaecyparissus compacta 'Nana'

SKU:

 SANCONA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Santolina chamaecyparissus compacta 'Nana', S. incana

Common Name: Dwarf Lavender Cotton

An evergreen shrub that forms a dwarf rounded mound. Silvery foliage is finely divided, conifer-like and pungently fragrant when touched.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products