Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Santolina rosmarinifolia

SKU:

 SANROSM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Santolina rosmarinifolia

Common Name: Green Lavender Cotton

An evergreen shrub that forms a compact rounded mound. Deep green foliage is finely divided, rosemary-like and fragrant when touched. Button-like flowerheads bloom in butter-yellow throughout spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products