Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia greggii 'Mirage Soft Pink'

SKU:

 SALMISO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Mirage Soft Pink', 'Balmirsopin'

Common Name: Mirage Soft Pink Autumn Sage

A compact semi-evergreen shrub that forms a rounded mound. Green leaves are small and aromatic. Upright stalks carry two-lipped flowers in soft pink. Blooms from spring to fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 16 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products