Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Salvia greggii 'Mirage Cherry Red'

SKU:

 SALMCHR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Mirage Cherry Red'

Common Name: Mirage Cherry Red Autumn Sage

A compact semi-evergreen shrub that forms a rounded mound. Green leaves are small and aromatic. Upright stalks carry two-lipped flowers in bright red.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 16 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products