drought devils

Salvia greggii 'Furman's Red'

SKU:

 SALFURE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Furman's Red'

Common Name: Furman's Red Autumn Sage, Cherry Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a robust mound. Green leaves are crinkled and slender. Dark stalks carry two-lipped, bright magenta-red flowers held and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products