drought devils

Salvia greggii 'Flame'

SKU:

 SALFLME

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Flame'

Common Name: Flame Autumn Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a multi-branching mound. Tiny leaves are dark green and elliptic. Dark, upright stalks carry intense red, two-lipped hummingbirds, other pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products