Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Quercus buckleyi

SKU:

 QUEBUCK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus buckleyi, Quercus texana

Common Name: Spanish Oak, Texas Oak

A deciduous tree with smooth gray bark that furrows with age, and oblong, lobular green leaves.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B, 6 - 12, 18 - 22

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products