Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Plumeria rubra

SKU:

 PLURBRA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Plumeria rubra

Common Name: Plumeria, Temple Tree

Tropical deciduous native from Mexico and Panama. Rosy pink to red, large and highly fragrant flowers bloom throughout spring on terminal branches, often before foliage emerges. Leaves are elliptic and dark green, with undulate margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 12

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 19, 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Recently Viewed Products