Cornus florida 'Pink'

SKU:

 CORFLRB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus florida 'Pink', 'Rubra'

Common Name: Pink Flowering Dogwood

A deciduous tree with an attractive branching habit. The true flowers are tiny and surrounded by large, rosy pink, petal-like bracts. Oval, green leaves turn red in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 16

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products