Platanus x acerifolia 'Columbia'

SKU:

 PLACLMB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Platanus x acerifolia 'Columbia'

Botanical Name: Platanus x acerifolia 'Columbia'

Common Name: Columbia Plane Tree, Sycamore

A large deciduous shade tree with big and maple-like, deeply lobed, medium green leaves. Attractive shedding bark with patches of brown and cream. Ball-shaped, fuzzy seed clusters persist on the tree in winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 45 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 35 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products