Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Platanus x acerifolia 'Exclamation'

SKU:

 PLATRA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Platanus x acerifolia 'Exclamation'

Common Name: Exclamation London Plane Tree

Deciduous tree with an upright and pyramidal form, and medium green palmate leaves. Bark exfoliates to reveal shades of green, brown, and tan. Insignificant blooms lead to sparse ball-like seed heads in spring and summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 40 - 60 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products