Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'

SKU:

 OSGOSH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'

Common Name: Goshiki False Holly

An evergreen shrub with a compact, upright form. Variegated foliage emerges red, then turns dark green with irregular spots of pink, orange, yellow and white. Leaves are leathery and toothed like holly. Sweetly fragrant, tiny white flowers bloom in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products