Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Penstemon heterophyllus 'Electric Blue'

SKU:

 PENBLBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon heterophyllus 'Electric Blue'

Common Name: Foothills Beardtongue

A perennial with upright stems, multi-branching from the base. Blue-green leaves are lance-shaped and oppositely arranged. Spikes of tubular, spring into summer. Attractive to bees and other pollinators. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 24

Mature Height: 18 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products