Osmanthus fragrans

SKU:

 OSFRAG

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Osmanthus fragrans

Common Name: Sweet Olive

An evergreen shrub with an upright form. Dark green leaves are leathery and oval. Super fragrant, tiny, white flowers bloom heaviest in late summer-fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products