drought devils

Olea europaea 'Wilsonii'

SKU:

 OLEWILS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Wilsonii'

Common Name: Wilson Olive, Semi-Fruitless

A slow-growing evergreen tree with single or multiple gray trunks that become gnarled with age. Branches form a dense, rounded crown. Gray-green foliage is narrowly elliptic and silvery underneath. This variety is semi-fruitless- not reliably fruitless. It may go years with no fruit, but some years it may bear a large crop.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products