drought devils

Olea europaea 'Majestic Beauty'

SKU:

 OLEMBSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Majestic Beauty'

Common Name: Majestic Beauty Olive

A slow-growing evergreen tree with single or multiple gray trunks that become gnarled with age. Branches form an open, airy crown. Gray-green foliage is narrowly elliptic and silvery underneath. Rarely ever produces pollen or mature fruit.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products