drought devils

Nerium oleander 'Twist of Pink'

SKU:

 NETWIPS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nerium oleander 'Twist of Pink'

Common Name: Twist of Pink Oleander

A fast-growing evergreen shrub. Variegated foliage is irregularly edged in light yellow. Leaves are leathery and lance-shaped. Rich pink blooms from late spring to fall. Flowers are funnel-shaped, five-petaled, and set in loose terminal clusters. Fragrant and floriferous. All plant parts are highly toxic.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 16, 18 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products