drought devils

Nerium oleander 'Pink Beauty'

SKU:

 NEPIBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nerium oleander 'Pink Beauty'

Common Name: Pink Beauty Oleander

A tall, vigorous evergreen shrub. Green leaves are leathery and lance-shaped. Large pink blooms from late spring to fall. Flowers are funnel-shaped, five-petaled, and set in loose terminal clusters. Fragrant and floriferous. All plant parts are highly toxic.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 16, 18 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products