drought devils

Myrtus communis 'Variegata'

SKU:

 MYCOVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Myrtus communis 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Myrtle

A slow-growing evergreen shrub with a round form. Oval to lance-shaped leaves are green with variegated white margins. Foliage is aromatic when crushed. Flowers are fragrant, white and saucer-shaped with many fluffy, spiky stamens. Summer blooms are followed by small, blue-black berries. Leaves, flowers, and berries are edible.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Mature Height: 5 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products