Lamiastrum galeobdolon 'Variegata'

SKU:

 LAMGALE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lamiastrum galeobdolon 'Variegata', 'Variegatum'

Botanical Name: Lamiastrum galeobdolon 'Variegata', 'Variegatum'

Common Name: Variegated Yellow Archangel, False Lamium

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a creeping ground cover by rooting at its nodes. It can quickly and aggressively spread when sited in its prime dark green with bold silvery-white variegation. Upright clusters of bright yellow, hooded flowers cover the foliage in late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products