drought devils

Tulbaghia violacea 'Variegata'

SKU:

 TULVIVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tulbaghia violacea 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Society Garlic

A perennial bulb that forms clumps of grassy foliage. Variegated leaves are blue-green with white stripes. Tall, rounded clusters of fragrant, purple flowers bloom in spring. Flowers and foliage smell of garlic when crushed. Leaves are edible. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products