ca native

Mimulus guttatus

SKU:

 MIMGUTT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mimulus guttatus, Erythranthe guttata

Common Name: Yellow Monkey Flower, Seep Monkeyflower

A deciduous perennial with a variable growth habit, often grown as an annual. Leaves are bright green, rounded and toothed. Two-lipped, tubular through summer blooms attract hummingbirds and other pollinators. Grows in damp locations and along stream beds in the wild. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products