ca native drought devils oaks

Mimulus aurantiacus

SKU:

 MIMAURA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mimulus aurantiacus, Diplacus aurantiacus

Common Name: Sticky Monkey Flower, Shrubby Monkey Flower

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a sub-shrub of upright, unbranched stems. Summer dormant in hot, dry climates. Leaves are slender, dark green, fall blooms attract butterflies and other pollinators. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products