ca native drought devils

Mimulus Jelly Bean

SKU:

 MIMBEAN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mimulus Jelly Bean Series, Diplacus

Common Name: Jelly Bean Monkeyflower

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a rounded, upright subshrub. Leaves are slender, dark green, and sticky. Frilly, lobed, funnel-shaped flowers in a range of colors. Spring to fall blooms attract butterflies and other pollinators. California native.

‘Dark Pink’ has dark pink flowers finely outlined in white, with an orange throat. 
‘Fiesta Marigold’ has dark red, ruffled, yellow-edged petals and a yellow throat. 

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products