ca native drought devils

Mimulus (Diplacus) puniceus

SKU:

 MIMUPUN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Diplacus puniceus, Mimulus puniceus

Common Name: Red Monkey Flower

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a subshrub with multi-branching stems. Leaves are slender, dark green, and sticky. Flared, tubular flowers are California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products