Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Dobashi Beni' Satsuma

SKU:

 MANDOBS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus unshiu 'Dobashi Beni'

Common Name: Dobashi Beni Satsuma Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with a spreading to rounded growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are large to midsize, slightly flattened, and seedless. Rind is deep orange and easy to peel. Flesh is rich red-orange, juicy, and very sweet. Harvest in October through December.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products