Lotus maculatus 'Flash Bulb'

SKU:

 LOTFLBU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lotus maculatus 'Flash Bulb', 'Flashbulb'

Common Name: Flash Bulb Parrot's Beak

A perennial that forms a trailing, cascading ground cover. Silvery-green foliage is soft, fine and needle-like. Fiery golden-orange flowers are pots.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 15 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products