Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lotus berthelotii 'Scarlet'

SKU:

 LOTBESC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lotus berthelotii 'Scarlet'

Botanical Name: Lotus berthelotii 'Scarlet'

Botanical Name: Lotus berthelotii 'Scarlet'

Common Name: Scarlet Parrot's Beak

Common Name: Scarlet Parrot's Beak

Common Name: Scarlet Parrot's Beak

A perennial that forms a trailing, cascading ground cover. Silvery-green foliage is soft, fine and needle-like. Vibrant scarlet red flowers are shaped like birds' beaks. Blooms in spring and summer. Good in hanging
pots.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 15 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products