Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

SKU:

 LAMPUDR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

Common Name: Purple Dragon Dead Nettle, Yellow Archangel

A perennial mat-forming groundcover that likes shade. Variegated foliage is silver-white with gray-green edges. Scalloped, quilted, heart-shaped leaves hooded bright purple flowers throughout summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products