Loropetalum chinense 'Emerald Snow'

SKU:

 LOEMSN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'Emerald Snow', 'Shangwhite'

Common Name: Emerald Snow Dwarf Chinese Fringe Flower

A compact evergreen shrub with spreading, arching branches. Oval leaves emerge bright green and age to olive green. Abundant masses of white flowers are fringe-like and spidery. Main bloom in summer and fall with sporadic flowering throughout the year. Semi-deciduous in cold winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products