Loropetalum chinense

SKU:

 LOCHIN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense

Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower

A compact evergreen shrub with spreading, arching branches. Oval leaves are olive green. White flowers are fringe-like and spidery. Main bloom in spring with sporadic flowering throughout the year. Semi-deciduous in cold winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products