Loropetalum chinense 'Snow Panda'

SKU:

 LOSNPA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'Snow Panda'

Common Name: Snow Panda Chinese Fringe Flower

An evergreen shrub with an upright, vase-like form. Oval leaves are gray green. Abundant masses of white flowers are fringe-like and spidery. Main bloom in late winter and spring with sporadic flowering throughout the year. Semi-deciduous in cold winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products