Leucadendron salignum 'Golden Tip'

SKU:

 LEGOTI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leucadendron salignum 'Golden Tip'

Common Name: Golden Tip Cone Bush

An evergreen shrub with red, upright stems and a dense, bushy form. Slender leaves are bright green. Flowers are made up of bright yellow bracts that surround cones. Blooms at branch tips in winter and spring. Long-lasting cut flower. Likes acidic soils. Does not tolerate phosphorous fertilizers.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 20 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products