Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Leptospermum scoparium 'Pink Cascade'

SKU:

 LEPICA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium 'Pink Cascade'

Common Name: Pink Cascade New Zealand Tea Tree, Manuka

An evergreen shrub with a low, sprawling habit. Dark green, needle-like leaves are densely set. Larger, spring flowers are saucer-shaped, single, and dark to light pink. Bark is shaggy and gray-brown.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products