drought devils

Leptospermum scoparium 'White'

SKU:

 LEWHIT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium 'White'

Common Name: White New Zealand Tea Tree, Manuka

An evergreen shrub with an upright, bushy branching habit. Green needle-like leaves are densely set. Dainty, spring flowers are saucer-shaped, double, and white. Bark is shaggy and gray-brown.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products