drought devils

Leptospermum scoparium 'Apple Blossom'

SKU:

 LEAPBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium 'Apple Blossom'

Common Name: Apple Blossom New Zealand Tea Tree, Manuka

An evergreen shrub with an upright, irregular branching habit and dense foliage. Dark green, needle-like leaves sometimes tint pink in cold weather. Dainty, fall-spring flowers are saucer-shaped, double, and light pink fading to white. Bark is shaggy and gray-brown.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products