drought devils

Leptospermum scoparium 'Burgundy Queen'

SKU:

 LEBUQU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium 'Burgundy Queen'

Common Name: Burgundy Queen New Zealand Tea Tree, Manuka

An evergreen shrub with an upright, irregular branching habit and dense foliage. Dark green, needle-like leaves flush burgundy in cold weather. Dainty, fall-spring flowers are saucer-shaped, double, and deep red. Bark is shaggy and gray-brown.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products