Lantana 'Landmark Rose Glow'

SKU:

 LANROGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana 'Landmark Rose Glow', 'Balandroglim'

Common Name: Landmark Rose Glow Lantana

A heat-loving perennial that forms a dense, uniform mound. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters are bi-colored rosy pink and creamy yellow. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and ripe berries are toxic to animals when ingested.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products